National Hunter Class 2011
2/09/2011 S.S.A.A.(QLD) National Hunterclass Championships -
Springsure Range 2011
Heavy Centrefire Hunter Class 100 200 5/09/2011
Comments: No Comments
Comp FirstName Surname State HoF
No
Yardage A B C D E Agg PL GAgg Pos
22 Annie Elliott QLD HoF 500.22 1
100 50.2 50.5 50.2 50.4 50.3 250.16 (2)
200 50.0 50.2 50.1 50.1 50.2 250.06 (2)
24 Phil Jones QLD HoF 499.24 2
100 50.4 50.1 50.4 50.3 50.4 250.16 (3)
200 49.0 50.4 50.1 50.2 50.1 249.08 (3)
2041 Peter Duncan NSW 499.23 3
100 50.2 50.5 50.3 49.1 50.5 249.16 (10)
200 50.1 50.1 50.1 50.3 50.1 250.07 (1)
13 Brendan Atkinson SA HoF 499.23 4
100 50.5 50.4 50.4 50.3 50.1 250.17 (1)
200 50.0 49.1 50.3 50.1 50.1 249.06 (4)
4192 Roger Marshall QLD 497.23 5
100 50.3 50.4 50.3 49.3 50.3 249.16 (9)
200 50.2 48.1 50.2 50.1 50.1 248.07 (5)
12 Stuart Elliott QLD HoF 497.22 6
100 50.4 50.3 50.5 50.5 49.0 249.17 (8)
200 49.0 50.1 50.1 50.2 49.1 248.05 (7)
4099 Charles Robinson QLD 497.21 7
100 50.1 50.3 50.4 50.4 50.3 250.15 (4)
200 49.0 49.2 50.1 49.1 50.2 247.06 (8)
4125 Barbara Schelbach QLD 496.16 8
100 48.2 50.1 50.3 50.2 50.2 248.10 (22)
200 49.1 50.1 50.3 50.0 49.1 248.06 (6)
4096 Steve Blaine QLD 496.12 9
100 50.1 50.2 50.2 50.4 50.2 250.11 (6)
200 50.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.1 246.01 (10)
4206 Michael Truscott QLD 495.22 10
100 50.5 50.5 50.3 48.2 50.1 248.16 (17)
200 50.2 50.2 50.1 48.1 49.0 247.06 (9)
2209 Ean Parsons NSW 493.13 11
100 49.3 50.2 49.2 50.1 50.2 248.10 (20)
200 49.0 50.0 49.1 47.1 50.1 245.03 (12)
4161 Greg Schneider QLD 493.13 12
100 50.5 50.2 50.2 50.0 49.0 249.09 (15)
200 47.1 49.0 49.1 49.1 50.1 244.04 (15)
4207 Gaye Truscott QLD 493.12 13
100 50.1 49.1 49.2 50.5 50.2 248.11 (19)
200 47.0 48.0 50.0 50.1 50.0 245.01 (14)
4084 Robert Mulder QLD 492.13 14
100 50.2 50.3 50.4 47.1 50.1 247.11 (24)
200 50.0 47.0 50.1 49.1 49.0 245.02 (13)
4021 Garry Cherry QLD 492.13 15
100 50.2 50.1 49.2 50.0 50.4 249.09 (14)
200 47.1 49.0 49.0 48.1 50.2 243.04 (16)
4100 Darren Cherry QLD 491.17 16
100 50.2 50.1 50.4 49.3 50.2 249.12 (11)
200 47.0 50.1 48.2 49.1 48.1 242.05 (17)
4022 Gavin Marshall QLD 491.09 17
100 50.2 50.1 50.2 50.2 49.2 249.09 (12)
200 48.0 47.0 47.0 50.0 50.0 242.00 (19)
4157 Barry Hilzinger QLD 490.14 18
100 49.0 50.2 50.3 50.3 49.2 248.10 (23)
200 47.1 48.0 50.1 48.1 49.1 242.04 (18)
4123 Bill Checkley QLD 490.13 19
100 50.0 49.2 50.2 50.2 50.3 249.09 (13)
200 48.0 47.0 50.2 48.1 48.1 241.04 (20)
4098 Doug Smith QLD 490.09 20
100 48.1 50.2 48.1 50.1 49.1 245.06 (30)
200 48.0 50.2 49.0 48.0 50.1 245.03 (11)
4294 Stuart Neale QLD 489.19 21
100 49.2 50.3 50.5 50.4 50.3 249.17 (7)
200 46.0 45.0 50.1 50.0 49.1 240.02 (24)
4129 Daniel Lynch QLD 488.17 22
100 50.3 50.4 50.2 49.1 49.3 248.13 (18)
200 46.2 47.0 48.1 50.1 49.0 240.04 (21)
4079 Trevor Armstrong QLD 488.12 23
100 48.2 50.1 50.3 50.2 50.2 248.10 (21)
200 48.0 50.0 48.2 47.0 47.0 240.02 (22)
4082 Gordon McGowan QLD 487.17 24
100 50.5 50.3 50.1 50.3 50.2 250.14 (5)
200 47.0 48.1 47.1 47.0 48.1 237.03 (28)
4094 Sam Cristaudo QLD 487.11 25
100 50.2 48.2 49.0 50.2 50.3 247.09 (25)
200 48.0 47.1 49.0 46.0 50.1 240.02 (23)
4019 Les Flood QLD 487.08 26
100 50.1 49.1 50.3 50.1 50.1 249.07 (16)
200 46.0 48.0 47.0 50.0 47.1 238.01 (27)
4076 Ray Swann QLD 486.09 27
100 50.1 49.1 50.2 48.2 50.2 247.08 (26)
200 45.0 49.1 47.0 49.0 49.0 239.01 (25)
4230 Hannah Marshall QLD 483.11 28
100 48.1 50.2 47.0 50.2 50.3 245.08 (29)
200 47.0 47.1 47.0 48.2 49.0 238.03 (26)
4078 Bernadette Cristaudo QLD 480.11 29
100 50.2 48.0 49.2 50.2 49.1 246.07 (28)
200 45.1 46.1 46.0 48.0 49.2 234.04 (30)
4080 Margaret Smith QLD 480.11 30
100 50.2 48.1 49.1 48.2 48.2 243.08 (31)
200 45.1 49.0 46.1 48.0 49.1 237.03 (29)
4210 Ian Hunter QLD 475.08 31
100 50.2 49.2 49.1 47.1 48.1 243.07 (32)
200 48.0 44.0 44.0 47.1 49.0 232.01 (31)
4196 Andrew Proll QLD 473.09 32
100 50.3 50.2 48.1 50.1 48.1 246.08 (27)
200 45.0 43.0 47.0 44.0 48.1 227.01 (32)
Top Results
Type Yardage Score No First Name Surname State HoF
HS 100 50.5 4207 Gaye Truscott QLD
AGG 100 250.17 13 Brendan Atkinson SA HoF
HS 200 50.4 24 Phil Jones QLD HoF
AGG 200 250.07 2041 Peter Duncan NSW
Best Result in each Relay
Yardage Relay Score No First Name Surname State HoF
100 A 50.5 13 Brendan Atkinson SA HoF
100 A 50.5 4082 Gordon McGowan QLD
100 A 50.5 4161 Greg Schneider QLD
100 A 50.5 4206 Michael Truscott QLD
100 B 50.5 22 Annie Elliott QLD HoF
100 B 50.5 2041 Peter Duncan NSW
100 B 50.5 4206 Michael Truscott QLD
100 C 50.5 12 Stuart Elliott QLD HoF
100 C 50.5 4294 Stuart Neale QLD
100 D 50.5 12 Stuart Elliott QLD HoF
100 D 50.5 4207 Gaye Truscott QLD
100 E 50.5 2041 Peter Duncan NSW
200 A 50.2 4192 Roger Marshall QLD
200 A 50.2 4206 Michael Truscott QLD
200 B 50.4 24 Phil Jones QLD HoF
200 C 50.3 13 Brendan Atkinson SA HoF
200 C 50.3 4125 Barbara Schelbach QLD
200 D 50.3 2041 Peter Duncan NSW
200 E 50.2 22 Annie Elliott QLD HoF
200 E 50.2 4021 Garry Cherry QLD
200 E 50.2 4099 Charles Robinson QLD
Heavy Rimfire Hunter Class 50 100 3/09/2011
Comments: No Comments
Comp FirstName Surname State HoF
No
Yardage A B C D E Agg PL GAgg Pos
22 Annie Elliott QLD HoF 499.15 1
50 50.1 50.3 50.3 49.0 50.2 249.09 (3)
100 50.2 50.1 50.1 50.1 50.1 250.06 (1)
4206 Michael Truscott QLD 494.17 2
50 50.4 49.1 49.2 50.3 50.1 248.11 (5)
100 50.1 50.2 50.2 48.0 48.1 246.06 (3)
4084 Robert Mulder QLD 494.08 3
50 48.1 50.1 49.2 50.0 50.2 247.06 (16)
100 50.0 50.1 49.1 49.0 49.0 247.02 (2)
24 Phil Jones QLD HoF 494.08 4
50 50.2 50.0 50.0 50.2 50.1 250.05 (1)
100 50.1 50.1 47.0 48.0 49.1 244.03 (6)
13 Brendan Atkinson SA HoF 492.11 5
50 50.2 49.0 49.2 49.3 49.1 246.08 (24)
100 49.0 50.1 50.1 50.0 47.1 246.03 (4)
4022 Gavin Marshall QLD 492.04 6
50 50.2 48.0 50.1 49.1 50.0 247.04 (20)
100 49.0 50.0 50.0 47.0 49.0 245.00 (5)
4207 Gaye Truscott QLD 491.15 7
50 49.3 50.4 50.3 50.2 49.2 248.14 (4)
100 49.1 48.0 49.0 48.0 49.0 243.01 (10)
4079 Trevor Armstrong QLD 491.10 8
50 50.3 49.2 49.1 50.1 50.0 248.07 (8)
100 48.1 49.1 50.0 48.1 48.0 243.03 (9)
4082 Gordon McGowan QLD 489.12 9
50 48.1 49.2 50.3 50.2 50.2 247.10 (10)
100 49.1 48.0 48.0 47.0 50.1 242.02 (14)
4161 Greg Schneider QLD 489.11 10
50 50.1 50.2 49.1 48.1 50.4 247.09 (12)
100 48.1 49.1 49.0 50.0 46.0 242.02 (13)
12 Stuart Elliott QLD HoF 489.10 11
50 49.3 50.0 49.0 49.0 50.3 247.06 (17)
100 46.0 47.2 49.0 50.1 50.1 242.04 (11)
4096 Steve Blaine QLD 488.13 12
50 50.4 49.3 50.0 48.0 49.2 246.09 (23)
100 47.0 47.1 49.1 50.1 49.1 242.04 (12)
4157 Barry Hilzinger QLD 488.12 13
50 50.1 48.1 50.3 48.2 49.1 245.08 (26)
100 49.1 49.1 48.1 48.1 49.0 243.04 (7)
4021 Garry Cherry QLD 488.08 14
50 50.1 49.1 48.1 50.2 50.2 247.07 (13)
100 49.0 48.0 48.1 47.0 49.0 241.01 (15)
4120 Kerry Moore QLD 488.08 15
50 50.1 47.0 50.1 48.2 50.1 245.05 (28)
100 49.1 48.0 48.0 49.1 49.1 243.03 (8)
4129 Daniel Lynch QLD 488.07 16
50 50.0 49.2 49.2 50.1 49.1 247.06 (15)
100 48.0 49.0 48.0 49.1 47.0 241.01 (16)
4098 Doug Smith QLD 486.09 17
50 50.1 49.1 48.1 50.2 50.2 247.07 (14)
100 46.0 49.0 49.1 46.0 49.1 239.02 (20)
4099 Charles Robinson QLD 485.14 18
50 50.1 50.4 50.3 49.1 50.3 249.12 (2)
100 45.0 46.0 48.0 49.1 48.1 236.02 (26)
4230 Hannah Marshall QLD 484.12 19
50 50.2 50.4 49.0 50.2 49.1 248.09 (7)
100 45.0 48.2 47.0 48.1 48.0 236.03 (24)
4294 Stuart Neale QLD 484.11 20
50 50.2 49.3 48.2 49.1 50.2 246.10 (22)
100 49.0 44.0 49.1 48.0 48.0 238.01 (22)
4100 Darren Cherry QLD 484.10 21
50 47.0 48.0 50.2 50.3 50.3 245.08 (25)
100 49.1 47.0 47.0 48.1 48.0 239.02 (19)
4283 Rachel Marshall QLD 484.07 22
50 50.1 48.1 50.2 48.2 49.0 245.06 (27)
100 46.0 49.0 49.1 49.0 46.0 239.01 (21)
4328 Kimberley Schelbach QLD 483.10 23
50 50.3 50.1 49.2 49.2 50.1 248.09 (6)
100 43.0 49.0 49.0 47.1 47.0 235.01 (30)
4297 Joe Caruana QLD 483.10 24
50 49.1 49.2 49.2 50.1 50.3 247.09 (11)
100 47.0 48.0 45.0 50.1 46.0 236.01 (27)
4125 Barbara Schelbach QLD 483.10 25
50 50.1 50.2 47.0 48.1 49.1 244.05 (31)
100 48.1 50.1 47.1 48.1 46.1 239.05 (17)
4019 Les Flood QLD 482.14 26
50 50.3 49.3 49.1 49.2 49.2 246.11 (21)
100 44.0 49.2 49.0 45.0 49.1 236.03 (25)
4196 Andrew Proll QLD 481.02 27
50 48.0 48.0 50.1 49.0 50.1 245.02 (29)
100 46.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 46.0 236.00 (28)
4102 Simon Sullivan QLD 480.10 28
50 47.2 49.1 48.2 49.1 50.2 243.08 (33)
100 46.0 47.2 47.0 49.0 48.0 237.02 (23)
4106 Lyn Harrower QLD 480.06 29
50 50.3 45.0 50.0 49.2 50.1 244.06 (30)
100 49.0 49.0 45.0 45.0 48.0 236.00 (29)
4076 Ray Swann QLD 479.05 30
50 46.0 50.1 46.0 48.0 50.1 240.02 (36)
100 49.1 49.1 47.0 46.1 48.0 239.03 (18)
4192 Roger Marshall QLD 478.07 31
50 50.1 50.1 49.0 49.2 50.1 248.05 (9)
100 45.1 48.1 42.0 48.0 47.0 230.02 (35)
4094 Sam Cristaudo QLD 478.07 32
50 49.0 50.1 47.0 49.2 49.1 244.04 (32)
100 47.1 49.1 44.0 46.0 48.1 234.03 (31)
2041 Peter Duncan NSW 478.05 33
50 50.2 50.2 50.0 47.0 50.1 247.05 (19)
100 44.0 46.0 46.0 48.0 47.0 231.00 (33)
4324 Denis Vella QLD 473.06 34
50 50.2 50.2 49.1 50.0 48.0 247.05 (18)
100 45.0 48.0 47.0 46.1 40.0 226.01 (37)
4078 Bernadette Cristaudo QLD 471.07 35
50 50.3 46.0 48.2 49.2 47.0 240.07 (35)
100 45.0 47.0 46.0 49.0 44.0 231.00 (34)
4109 Leea Cherry QLD 471.02 36
50 49.0 49.0 47.1 49.1 44.0 238.02 (37)
100 46.0 45.0 47.0 48.0 47.0 233.00 (32)
4080 Margaret Smith QLD 470.04 37
50 50.2 50.0 48.0 47.1 47.0 242.03 (34)
100 46.0 46.1 44.0 44.0 48.0 228.01 (36)
4210 Ian Hunter QLD 441.03 38
50 48.0 37.0 42.0 49.1 48.2 224.03 (38)
100 39.0 47.0 40.0 43.0 48.0 217.00 (38)
Top Results
Type Yardage Score No First Name Surname State HoF
HS 50 50.4 4096 Steve Blaine QLD
AGG 50 250.05 24 Phil Jones QLD HoF
HS 100 50.2 4206 Michael Truscott QLD
AGG 100 250.06 22 Annie Elliott QLD HoF
Best Result in each Relay
Yardage Relay Score No First Name Surname State HoF
50 A 50.4 4096 Steve Blaine QLD
50 A 50.4 4206 Michael Truscott QLD
50 B 50.4 4099 Charles Robinson QLD
50 B 50.4 4207 Gaye Truscott QLD
50 B 50.4 4230 Hannah Marshall QLD
50 C 50.3 22 Annie Elliott QLD HoF
50 C 50.3 4082 Gordon McGowan QLD
50 C 50.3 4099 Charles Robinson QLD
50 C 50.3 4157 Barry Hilzinger QLD
50 C 50.3 4207 Gaye Truscott QLD
50 D 50.3 4100 Darren Cherry QLD
50 D 50.3 4206 Michael Truscott QLD
50 E 50.4 4161 Greg Schneider QLD
100 A 50.2 22 Annie Elliott QLD HoF
100 B 50.2 4206 Michael Truscott QLD
100 C 50.2 4206 Michael Truscott QLD
100 D 50.1 12 Stuart Elliott QLD HoF
100 D 50.1 22 Annie Elliott QLD HoF
100 D 50.1 4096 Steve Blaine QLD
100 D 50.1 4297 Joe Caruana QLD
100 E 50.1 12 Stuart Elliott QLD HoF
100 E 50.1 22 Annie Elliott QLD HoF
100 E 50.1 4082 Gordon McGowan QLD
Light Centrefire Hunter Class 100 200 4/09/2011
Comments: No Comments
Comp FirstName Surname State HoF
No
Yardage A B C D E Agg PL GAgg Pos
12 Stuart Elliott QLD HoF 497.17 1
100 50.3 50.2 50.3 50.4 50.2 250.14 (2)
200 50.0 48.1 49.1 50.1 50.0 247.03 (1)
4192 Roger Marshall QLD 494.21 2
100 50.3 50.2 50.4 50.3 50.2 250.14 (1)
200 49.0 47.0 49.0 49.3 50.4 244.07 (3)
13 Brendan Atkinson SA HoF 492.15 3
100 50.3 49.2 50.2 50.2 48.2 247.11 (6)
200 50.1 47.0 49.1 50.2 49.0 245.04 (2)
22 Annie Elliott QLD HoF 491.22 4
100 49.3 50.5 50.1 50.3 50.5 249.17 (3)
200 48.0 46.0 50.2 48.1 50.2 242.05 (7)
4206 Michael Truscott QLD 490.14 5
100 48.1 50.3 50.3 50.2 50.2 248.11 (4)
200 48.1 48.1 49.0 49.0 48.1 242.03 (8)
2209 Ean Parsons NSW 489.12 6
100 48.2 49.2 50.2 49.1 50.3 246.10 (8)
200 50.0 46.0 50.0 47.0 50.2 243.02 (5)
4022 Gavin Marshall QLD 488.12 7
100 50.0 50.1 49.1 50.2 49.0 248.04 (5)
200 48.1 47.2 48.2 48.2 49.1 240.08 (9)
4129 Daniel Lynch QLD 486.12 8
100 50.3 48.1 50.2 48.0 48.1 244.07 (15)
200 49.1 46.1 49.0 49.1 49.2 242.05 (6)
24 Phil Jones QLD HoF 486.12 9
100 50.5 44.0 49.1 50.2 50.2 243.10 (17)
200 47.1 49.0 50.0 48.0 49.1 243.02 (4)
4019 Les Flood QLD 485.09 10
100 48.1 50.4 49.1 50.2 48.1 245.09 (12)
200 48.0 46.0 48.0 48.0 50.0 240.00 (10)
4207 Gaye Truscott QLD 481.15 11
100 48.3 47.1 49.3 50.2 50.1 244.10 (14)
200 50.1 46.2 48.1 48.1 45.0 237.05 (12)
4082 Gordon McGowan QLD 481.12 12
100 49.1 50.1 49.2 50.4 49.1 247.09 (7)
200 48.1 43.1 47.0 49.1 47.0 234.03 (15)
4080 Margaret Smith QLD 480.10 13
100 50.3 48.2 49.1 49.1 49.1 245.08 (13)
200 46.0 43.0 49.1 48.0 49.1 235.02 (14)
4096 Steve Blaine QLD 479.07 14
100 48.0 50.2 49.2 49.1 47.0 243.05 (18)
200 50.0 45.0 45.0 47.0 49.2 236.02 (13)
4099 Charles Robinson QLD 478.11 15
100 50.3 47.1 48.1 49.2 46.2 240.09 (23)
200 48.0 47.0 46.1 48.1 49.0 238.02 (11)
2041 Peter Duncan NSW 478.10 16
100 50.2 49.1 50.3 50.2 47.1 246.09 (9)
200 44.0 48.1 48.0 48.0 44.0 232.01 (17)
4098 Doug Smith QLD 478.08 17
100 50.1 49.2 48.2 50.1 49.1 246.07 (10)
200 44.1 45.0 46.0 49.0 48.0 232.01 (18)
4123 Bill Checkley QLD 475.04 18
100 49.2 50.0 50.1 48.0 49.0 246.03 (11)
200 41.0 48.0 46.0 49.1 45.0 229.01 (20)
4157 Barry Hilzinger QLD 475.01 19
100 50.0 47.0 49.0 49.0 48.1 243.01 (19)
200 47.0 43.0 49.0 46.0 47.0 232.00 (19)
4079 Trevor Armstrong QLD 468.12 20
100 50.2 47.2 49.2 49.3 47.0 242.09 (20)
200 43.0 49.3 48.0 45.0 41.0 226.03 (21)
4100 Darren Cherry QLD 461.05 21
100 48.1 47.0 46.0 47.1 48.2 236.04 (24)
200 45.0 42.0 45.0 47.0 46.1 225.01 (22)
4161 Greg Schneider QLD 460.07 22
100 48.1 49.2 48.1 48.2 49.1 242.07 (21)
200 47.0 35.0 42.0 46.0 48.0 218.00 (24)
4078 Bernadette Cristaudo QLD 458.06 23
100 49.1 47.2 49.0 49.1 50.1 244.05 (16)
200 34.0 44.0 47.0 44.0 45.1 214.01 (25)
4210 Ian Hunter QLD 454.03 24
100 45.0 48.0 38.0 43.0 47.2 221.02 (27)
200 47.1 46.0 46.0 48.0 46.0 233.01 (16)
4196 Andrew Proll QLD 453.05 25
100 49.0 48.1 46.0 50.1 49.2 242.04 (22)
200 39.0 43.0 43.0 40.0 46.1 211.01 (26)
4076 Ray Swann QLD 447.04 26
100 46.0 38.1 46.1 49.1 48.0 227.03 (25)
200 43.0 38.0 47.1 47.0 45.0 220.01 (23)
4294 Stuart Neale QLD 424.03 27
100 47.1 46.0 41.0 46.1 45.1 225.03 (26)
200 44.0 39.0 42.0 34.0 40.0 199.00 (27)
Top Results
Type Yardage Score No First Name Surname State HoF
HS 100 50.5 24 Phil Jones QLD HoF
AGG 100 250.14 4192 Roger Marshall QLD
AGG 100 250.14 12 Stuart Elliott QLD HoF
HS 200 50.4 4192 Roger Marshall QLD
AGG 200 247.03 12 Stuart Elliott QLD HoF
Best Result in each Relay
Yardage Relay Score No First Name Surname State HoF
100 A 50.5 24 Phil Jones QLD HoF
100 B 50.5 22 Annie Elliott QLD HoF
100 C 50.4 4192 Roger Marshall QLD
100 D 50.4 12 Stuart Elliott QLD HoF
100 D 50.4 4082 Gordon McGowan QLD
100 E 50.5 22 Annie Elliott QLD HoF
200 A 50.1 13 Brendan Atkinson SA HoF
200 A 50.1 4207 Gaye Truscott QLD
200 B 49.3 4079 Trevor Armstrong QLD
200 C 50.2 22 Annie Elliott QLD HoF
200 D 50.2 13 Brendan Atkinson SA HoF
200 E 50.4 4192 Roger Marshall QLD
Light Rimfire Hunter Class 50 100 2/09/2011
Comments: No Comments
Comp FirstName Surname State HoF
No
Yardage A B C D E Agg PL GAgg Pos
24 Phil Jones QLD HoF 495.08 1
50 50.1 49.1 50.2 50.1 50.2 249.07 (1)
100 50.0 49.1 50.0 48.0 49.0 246.01 (1)
4206 Michael Truscott QLD 491.13 2
50 50.2 48.2 50.2 49.3 50.2 247.11 (5)
100 47.0 49.1 48.1 50.0 50.0 244.02 (2)
2041 Peter Duncan NSW 487.09 3
50 50.3 50.0 48.0 49.2 50.1 247.06 (6)
100 47.1 49.0 49.2 49.0 46.0 240.03 (4)
4099 Charles Robinson QLD 487.05 4
50 50.2 49.1 50.1 49.1 49.0 247.05 (7)
100 49.0 48.0 47.0 49.0 47.0 240.00 (5)
4079 Trevor Armstrong QLD 485.08 5
50 50.2 50.2 50.2 49.1 49.1 248.08 (4)
100 47.0 47.0 46.0 48.0 49.0 237.00 (9)
4082 Gordon McGowan QLD 484.12 6
50 49.2 50.3 49.3 50.2 50.2 248.12 (2)
100 46.0 46.0 46.0 50.0 48.0 236.00 (10)
4019 Les Flood QLD 484.07 7
50 50.1 50.1 48.2 48.1 49.0 245.05 (12)
100 45.0 48.0 48.1 50.1 48.0 239.02 (6)
4294 Stuart Neale QLD 483.04 8
50 47.0 49.0 49.0 50.1 47.1 242.02 (20)
100 46.0 50.1 47.0 49.1 49.0 241.02 (3)
4098 Doug Smith QLD 482.10 9
50 50.3 49.0 49.1 49.2 48.0 245.06 (10)
100 48.0 48.1 47.1 47.0 47.2 237.04 (8)
4207 Gaye Truscott QLD 481.10 10
50 48.1 50.1 50.3 50.1 50.3 248.09 (3)
100 44.0 46.1 49.0 46.0 48.0 233.01 (16)
4096 Steve Blaine QLD 481.07 11
50 49.1 49.0 48.2 50.2 50.1 246.06 (8)
100 47.0 47.0 44.0 48.0 49.1 235.01 (13)
4125 Barbara Schelbach QLD 481.06 12
50 49.1 47.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 243.01 (17)
100 48.0 47.0 47.1 49.2 47.2 238.05 (7)
4157 Barry Hilzinger QLD 479.02 13
50 49.1 50.0 48.1 50.0 49.0 246.02 (9)
100 47.0 46.0 46.0 47.0 47.0 233.00 (18)
4210 Ian Hunter QLD 478.06 14
50 47.0 49.0 48.1 50.2 49.2 243.05 (15)
100 45.0 47.0 48.1 48.0 47.0 235.01 (12)
4100 Darren Cherry QLD 477.09 15
50 48.2 49.2 50.1 48.1 49.0 244.06 (13)
100 47.1 47.1 49.1 47.0 43.0 233.03 (15)
4161 Greg Schneider QLD 477.05 16
50 49.1 46.0 49.1 48.1 50.0 242.03 (19)
100 48.1 49.1 47.0 43.0 48.0 235.02 (11)
4022 Gavin Marshall QLD 476.10 17
50 50.2 47.1 47.1 49.4 50.1 243.09 (14)
100 46.0 48.0 42.0 48.0 49.1 233.01 (17)
4230 Hannah Marshall QLD 475.09 18
50 50.2 48.1 48.1 49.1 50.1 245.06 (11)
100 44.0 47.1 47.1 46.1 46.0 230.03 (19)
4196 Andrew Proll QLD 475.05 19
50 48.1 48.1 49.0 48.2 48.1 241.05 (21)
100 49.0 46.0 47.0 46.0 46.0 234.00 (14)
4129 Daniel Lynch QLD 471.03 20
50 48.0 49.2 50.1 48.0 48.0 243.03 (16)
100 45.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 45.0 228.00 (22)
4192 Roger Marshall QLD 469.05 21
50 48.0 48.1 47.0 50.3 48.0 241.04 (22)
100 41.0 47.0 46.1 47.0 47.0 228.01 (21)
4080 Margaret Smith QLD 469.05 22
50 50.0 50.0 46.1 48.3 48.0 242.04 (18)
100 45.0 48.0 43.0 48.0 43.1 227.01 (23)
4106 Lyn Harrower QLD 463.03 23
50 45.1 46.0 49.1 47.1 46.0 233.03 (25)
100 44.0 48.0 46.0 45.0 47.0 230.00 (20)
4328 Kimberley Schelbach QLD 461.05 24
50 47.0 47.1 49.1 46.1 47.1 236.04 (23)
100 46.1 45.0 46.0 42.0 46.0 225.01 (25)
4283 Rachel Marshall QLD 458.04 25
50 46.0 46.0 47.2 46.0 48.0 233.02 (26)
100 49.1 44.0 38.0 47.1 47.0 225.02 (24)
4078 Bernadette Cristaudo QLD 449.05 26
50 48.1 46.0 43.1 46.0 50.2 233.04 (24)
100 40.0 46.0 45.1 40.0 45.0 216.01 (27)
4120 Kerry Moore QLD 446.05 27
50 44.0 44.0 47.1 44.1 46.0 225.02 (27)
100 43.0 44.1 43.0 46.1 45.1 221.03 (26)
2113 Robin Cox NSW DNF 28
50 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF (28)
4076 Ray Swann QLD DNF 29
50 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF (29)
4094 Sam Cristaudo QLD DNF 30
50 44.0 43.1 45.0 DNF DNF DNF (30)
Top Results
Type Yardage Score No First Name Surname State HoF
HS 50 50.3 4192 Roger Marshall QLD
AGG 50 249.07 24 Phil Jones QLD HoF
HS 100 50.1 4019 Les Flood QLD
AGG 100 246.01 24 Phil Jones QLD HoF
Best Result in each Relay
Yardage Relay Score No First Name Surname State HoF
50 A 50.3 2041 Peter Duncan NSW
50 A 50.3 4098 Doug Smith QLD
50 B 50.3 4082 Gordon McGowan QLD
50 C 50.3 4207 Gaye Truscott QLD
50 D 50.3 4192 Roger Marshall QLD
50 E 50.3 4207 Gaye Truscott QLD
100 A 50.0 24 Phil Jones QLD HoF
100 B 50.1 4294 Stuart Neale QLD
100 C 50.0 24 Phil Jones QLD HoF
100 D 50.1 4019 Les Flood QLD
100 E 50.0 4206 Michael Truscott QLD
2 Gun Aggregate Light Class
No First Name Surname State HoF LRHC LCH Agg Pos
4206 Michael Truscott QLD 491.13 490.14 981.27 1
24 Phil Jones QLD HoF 495.08 486.12 981.20 2
4019 Les Flood QLD 484.07 485.09 969.16 3
4082 Gordon McGowan QLD 484.12 481.12 965.24 4
2041 Peter Duncan NSW 487.09 478.10 965.19 5
4099 Charles Robinson QLD 487.05 478.11 965.16 6
4022 Gavin Marshall QLD 476.10 488.12 964.22 7
4192 Roger Marshall QLD 469.05 494.21 963.26 8
4207 Gaye Truscott QLD 481.10 481.15 962.25 9
4098 Doug Smith QLD 482.10 478.08 960.18 10
4096 Steve Blaine QLD 481.07 479.07 960.14 11
4129 Daniel Lynch QLD 471.03 486.12 957.15 12
4157 Barry Hilzinger QLD 479.02 475.01 954.03 13
4079 Trevor Armstrong QLD 485.08 468.12 953.20 14
4080 Margaret Smith QLD 469.05 480.10 949.15 15
4100 Darren Cherry QLD 477.09 461.05 938.14 16
4161 Greg Schneider QLD 477.05 460.07 937.12 17
4210 Ian Hunter QLD 478.06 454.03 932.09 18
4196 Andrew Proll QLD 475.05 453.05 928.10 19
4078 Bernadette Cristaudo QLD 449.05 458.06 907.11 20
4294 Stuart Neale QLD 483.04 424.03 907.07 21
2 Gun Top 10 Equipment
No First Name Surname
Class Calibre Action Barrel Stock Scope Gunsmith Case Load Projectile Primer
4206 Michael Truscott
LCH 30 BR Rem Shilen Roymac Weaver 6x Self Lapua 30.5 2207 Copperhead 118 Fed 205M
LRHC .22 Sako Quad Lilja Roymac Weaver 6x Roymac Eley Black --- --- ---
24 Phil Jones
LCH 30 BR Rem 700 Shilen Procal Leupold 40x Redback Lapua 2207 Berger Fed 205M
LRHC 22 Bruno No 2 Maddco McMillan Leupold 6-18 Redback Eley Match --- --- ---
4019 Les Flood
LCH 30 BR Rem 600 Shilen Flood Burris 6x Flood Lapua --- --- Rem
LRHC .22 Bruno No 2 MAB McMillan Burris 6x Flood Eley Team --- --- ---
4082 Gordon McGowan
LCH 6PPC Sako MAB Sako Leupold 6x Sako Sako 28.0 BM2 Berger 68 Fed
LRHC 22 Brno Maddco Big Stick Burris 6x --- Eley Match --- --- ---
2041 Peter Duncan
LCH 6PPC Rem 600 Hart McMillan Leupold 6x RTM Lapua 2207 CDC 115 Fed 205M
LRHC .22 Bruno No 2 Hart McMillan Leupold 6x RTM RWS R50 --- --- ---
4099 Charles Robinson
LCH 22 PPC Sako 75 Sako Sako Leupold 6x42 Sako Norma 28.5 BM2 Sierra 52 Fed
LRHC 22 Sako Lilja McMillan Leupold 6x --- SK --- --- Pistol Match
4022 Gavin Marshall
LCH 30 BR Rem 700 Slvd PAC-Nor Crook Leupold 6-18 Redback Lapua 30 2207 Berger 115 F
LRHC .22 Bruno Maddco McMillan Leupold 6-18 Swan Lapua Midas --- --- ---
4192 Roger Marshall
LCH 30 BR Rem 600 Shilen Procal Leupold 6x RPE Lapua 30.7 2207 CDC 115 Fed
LRHC .22 Brno Lilja Procal Leupold 6x CPR Lapua Midas --- --- ---
4207 Gaye Truscott
LCH 30 BR Rem Shilen Roymac Weaver 6x Self Lapua 30.5 2207 Copperhead 118 Fed 205M
LRHC .22 Sako Quad Lilja Roymac Weaver 6x Roymac Eley Black --- --- ---
4098 Doug Smith
LCH 6PPC Rem Maddco Crook Burris 6x Smith Lapua 28.5 2206 Zero 66 Fed
LRHC 22 Sako Maddco --- B&L Self Lapua --- --- ---
2 Gun Aggregate Heavy Class
No First Name Surname State HoF HRHC HCH Agg Pos
22 Annie Elliott QLD HoF 499.15 500.22 999.37 1
24 Phil Jones QLD HoF 494.08 499.24 993.32 2
13 Brendan Atkinson SA HoF 492.11 499.23 991.34 3
4206 Michael Truscott QLD 494.17 495.22 989.39 4
12 Stuart Elliott QLD HoF 489.10 497.22 986.32 5
4084 Robert Mulder QLD 494.08 492.13 986.21 6
4207 Gaye Truscott QLD 491.15 493.12 984.27 7
4096 Steve Blaine QLD 488.13 496.12 984.25 8
4022 Gavin Marshall QLD 492.04 491.09 983.13 9
4099 Charles Robinson QLD 485.14 497.21 982.35 10
4161 Greg Schneider QLD 489.11 493.13 982.24 11
4021 Garry Cherry QLD 488.08 492.13 980.21 12
4125 Barbara Schelbach QLD 483.10 496.16 979.26 13
4079 Trevor Armstrong QLD 491.10 488.12 979.22 14
4157 Barry Hilzinger QLD 488.12 490.14 978.26 15
2041 Peter Duncan NSW 478.05 499.23 977.28 16
4082 Gordon McGowan QLD 489.12 487.17 976.29 17
4129 Daniel Lynch QLD 488.07 488.17 976.24 18
4098 Doug Smith QLD 486.09 490.09 976.18 19
4192 Roger Marshall QLD 478.07 497.23 975.30 20
4100 Darren Cherry QLD 484.10 491.17 975.27 21
4294 Stuart Neale QLD 484.11 489.19 973.30 22
4019 Les Flood QLD 482.14 487.08 969.22 23
4230 Hannah Marshall QLD 484.12 483.11 967.23 24
4094 Sam Cristaudo QLD 478.07 487.11 965.18 25
4076 Ray Swann QLD 479.05 486.09 965.14 26
4196 Andrew Proll QLD 481.02 473.09 954.11 27
4078 Bernadette Cristaudo QLD 471.07 480.11 951.18 28
4080 Margaret Smith QLD 470.04 480.11 950.15 29
4210 Ian Hunter QLD 441.03 475.08 916.11 30
2 Gun Top 10 Equipment
No First Name Surname
Class Calibre Action Barrel Stock Scope Gunsmith Case Load Projectile Primer
22 Annie Elliott
HCH 30 BR Stolle Teddy Pachnor Kelbly March8x - 80x Redback Lapua 32 2207 Berger 115 Fed
HRHC .22 Brno SL Lilja Laminate March 40x CPR Federal --- --- ---
24 Phil Jones
HCH 6PPC Viper Bartlein SPG March 40x Redback Lapua N133 Berger 65 205M
HRHC 22 Rem 40xbr Maddco Procal Leupold 40x Redback Eley Match --- --- ---
13 Brendan Atkinson
HRHC .22 Hall Lilja Kelbly SPG 2 Sightron 36x Cook Ultra Match --- --- ---
4206 Michael Truscott
HCH 30 BR Panda Lilja McMillan Leupold 45x PSECO Lapua 34 2207 Copperhead 118 Fed 205M
HRHC .22 Anschutz Brougton Kelbly Leupold 45x Self Eley Black --- --- ---
12 Stuart Elliott
HCH 30 BR Stolle Teddy Pachnor Kelbly March 8x - 80x Redback Lapua 2207 Kuehn 118 Fed
HRHC .22 Brno SL Lilja Laminate March 40x CPR Federal --- --- ---
4084 Robert Mulder
HCH 30 BR Barnard PAC-Nor Masten B&L 36x Hills Lapua 32.7 2207 CDC 115 Fed
HRHC 22 Anschutz Anschutz Robinson Leupold 36x Anschutz Eley Match --- --- ---
4207 Gaye Truscott
HCH 30 BR Panda Lilja Kelbly Leupold 45x Procal Lapua 34 2207 Copperhead 118 Fed 205M
HRHC .22 Anschutz 2013 Brougton Kelbly Leupold 45x Self Eley Black --- --- ---
4096 Steve Blaine
HCH 30 BR Stolle Panda Lilja SPG March 40x RPE Lapua 32 2207 S&B 118 Fed 205M
HRHC .22 Swindlehurst Lilja McMillan Leupold 40x PSECO Eley --- --- ---
4022 Gavin Marshall
HCH 30 BR Rem 700 Slvd PAC-Nor Crook Leupold Redback Lapua AR 2207 Berger 115 Fed
HRHC 22 Bruno MAB Procal Leupold 36x Redback Pistol King --- --- ---
4099 Charles Robinson
HCH 30 BR Stolle Panda Kreigher Kelbly Leupold 45x Kerr Lapua 37 2207 CDC 115 Fed
HRHC 22 Anschutz Anschutz Anschutz Leupold 45x Anschutz SK Pistol --- --- ---
6/09/2011 2/09/2011 S.S.A.A.(QLD) National Hunterclass Championships - Springsure Range
Recent comments